Support

For Shiny Server Pro can I use any SSL Cert provider?

Follow

The Cert provider shouldn’t matter, all you need is a valid cert.  The instructions for configuring a server to use your cert are in Chapter 4 of the.Shiny Server Pro admin guide.

Have more questions? Submit a request

Comments

Powered by Zendesk